FAQ


We have selected a list of frequently asked questions and answers that are of great importance to the potential candidates:
Which documents will i need for the visa application and for the stay in Germany?
For the Visa application process you will need your passport with at least one more year of validity, 6 biometric photos which you can make in every photo studio, a Certificate of good conduct translated in German, аnd the contract signed by both, the employer and you in original form for the visa application process. For the future, you will need international birth certificates for yourself, your spouse and your children (if any) and your certificate of marriage for German authorities.
Which are the next steps from the application until starting the new job in Germany?
I am married and have children. Can i take them to Germany at some time?
How does the training last?
11v1.png
©2018 CSO - Ohrid